Such bonds are also approved as collateral security for the deposit of any public funds and for the investment of trust funds. SECTION 14. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 4014 of Title 2, unless there is created a duplication i n numbering, reads as follows: The Oklahoma State University Veterinary Medicine Authority shall submit an annual report to the Governor, the Speaker of the Oklahoma House of Representatives, and the President Pro Tempore of the Oklahoma State Senate. Such report shall b e submitted in accordance with the requirements for financial statement audits in Section 212A of Title 74 of the Oklahoma Statutes and shall include an account of the operations and actions of the Authority and an accounting of all revenue received and di sbursed by the Authority for the previous fiscal year. The report shall include an accounting of expenses related to each of the following: 1. Education and trai ning of students of the Oklahoma State University College of Veterinary Medicine, resident veterinarians and others; 2. Care and treatment of animal patients for whom the Authority receives any form of state or federal reimbursement; and 3. Research. SECTION 15. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 4015 of Title 2, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: A. There is hereby created in the State Treasury a r evolving fund for the Oklahoma State Univ ersity Veterinary