C. The Oklahoma State University Veterinary Medicine Authority Marketing Revolving Fund shall be audited annually by the Stat e Auditor and Inspector. The Oklahoma State University Veterinary Medicine Authority shall reimburse the State Auditor a nd Inspector from the Oklahoma State University Authority Marketing Revolving Fund for any expenses incurred in auditing said fund. SECTION 17. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 4017 of Title 2, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: A. The Oklahoma State University Veterinary Medicine A uthority may regulate traffic and the parking of vehicles on property used by or for the Oklahoma State University Veterinary Medicine Authority. Such regulations shall be in writing, and copies thereof, including amendments thereto, shall be filed in the office of the Secretary of State, and in the office of the city clerk of the City of Stillwater. The municipal court of t he City of Stillwater shall have jurisdiction to hear and determine prosecutions for violations of such regulations, which may be pro secuted and shall be punishable as violations of ordinances of the City of Stillwater. The Authority may cause to be remov ed, and may enter into contracts for such purpose, any vehicle parked in violation of such regulations. B. The Authority may appoin t campus police officers and guards for buildings and grounds of the Oklahoma State University Veterinary Medicine Authority in the same manner and with the same powers as campus police appointed by governing boards of state institutions for higher educati on under the provisions of Section 360.15 et seq. of Title 74 of the Oklahoma Statut es, and who may prevent or stop improper conduct and trespass in and upon such buildings and grounds, and make arrests and prosecute any and all persons arrested for such i mproper conduct and trespassing. Employees of the Authority serving as police offic ers shall be certified as provided for i n Section 3311 of Title 70 of the Oklahoma Statutes. C. The Authority and the City of Stillwater may enter into a cooperative agreement to effectuate the provisions of this section. ENR. H. B. NO. 2863 Page 18 SECTION 18. NEW LAW A new section of law to be cod ified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 4018 of Title 2, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: The Oklahoma State University Veterinary Medicine Authority is authorized to place r