The Attorney General shall file such certific ates in the Office of the State Auditor and Inspector, and the certificates shall be recorded in a record kept for that purpose. All bonds approved by the Attorney General, an d issued in accordance with the approved proceedings, shall be valid and binding obligations of the Authority and shall be incontestable for any course from and after the date of such approval. SECTION 11. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 4011 of Title 2, unless there is created a duplication in n umbering, reads as follows: The Oklahoma State University Veterinary Medicine Authority or the Oklahoma State University Veterinary Medical Trust may file an application with the Supreme Court of the State of Oklahoma for approval of any bonds to be issued under the provisions of the Oklahoma State University Veterinary Medicine Authority Act, and exclusive original jurisdiction is hereby conferred upon the Supreme Court to hear and determine such application. The Supreme C ourt shall give such applications precedence over the other business of the Court and consider and determine the validity of the bonds and consider the application and any protest whic h may be filed thereto. Notice of the hearing on each application shall be given by notice published in a newspaper of general circulation in this state that on a day named the Authority or the Trust will ask the Court to hear ENR. H. B. NO. 2863 Page 14 the application and approve the bonds. Such notice shall inform all interested parties that they ma y file a protest against the issu ance of the bonds, may be present at the hearing, and may contest the legality thereof. Such notice shall be published one time, not less than ten (10) days prior to the date named for the hearing and the hearing may be adjourned from time to time in the discretion of the Court. If the Court is satisfied that the bonds have been properly authorized in accordance with the Oklahoma State University Veterinary Medicine Authority Act, and that when issued such bonds will constitute valid obligations in accordance with their terms, the Court shall render its written opinion approving the bonds and shall fix the time within which the petition for rehearing ma y be filed.