SECTION 21. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 4021 of Title 2, unless there is created a duplication in n umbering, reads as follows: ENR. H. B. NO. 2863 Page 23 A. Contingent upon the crea tion of the Oklahoma State University Veterinary Medical Trust as provided in Section 20 of this act, the Oklahoma State University Veterinary Medicine Authority is hereby authorized to lease, for a t erm of not more than fifty (50) years, renewable at the option of the Authority, a ll real property owned by the Authority and any other sites under the control of the Authority to the Oklahoma State University Veterinary Medical Trust. Any lease agreement made pursuant to this section shall be contingent upon: 1. Prior review by the A ttorney General of any contractual agreement between the Oklahoma State University Vet erinary Medical Trust and any entity authorized to transact business in the State of Oklahoma regarding the lease and op erations. The Attorney General shall disapprove the agreement if it is determined that provisions of the agreement are not consistent w ith state law; and 2. The execution of an operating and lease agreement between the Oklahoma State University Veterinar y Medical Trust and any entity authorized to trans act business in the State of Oklahoma. B. Concurrent with the execution of a lease of real property from the Oklahoma State University Veterinary Medicine Authority to the Oklahoma State University Veterin ary Medical Trust as provided in subsection A of t his section, the Authority is authorized to transfer title to and possession of all ta ngible and intangible personal property under its control to the Trust. In any contractual agreement regarding the leas e and operations of a n animal hospital or hospitals between the Oklahoma State University Veterinary Medical Trust and any entity authorized to transact business in the State of Oklahoma, the Trust is authorized to sell or otherwise convey to such entity a ll tangible and intangib le personal property the Trust may receive from the Oklahoma State University Veterinary Medicine Authority.