Such res idents shall not be considered employees of the Authority and shall not be eligibl e to participate in the Oklahoma Public Employees Retirement System. This section shal l not preclude the right of the Oklahoma State University Veterinary Medicine Authority to terminate, for cause, the practicing privileges of any resident veterinarian within the Oklahoma State University Veterinary Medicine Authority. SECTION 19. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 4019 of Title 2, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: A. The State of Oklahoma expressly approves the creation of a public trust to be named the "Oklahoma State University Veterinary Medical Trust", of which the State of Oklahoma shall be the beneficiary, provided such approval shall be continge nt upon satisfaction of the following conditions: 1. Finalizing of the declaration of trust; 2. Adoption of the declaration of trust by an