BE IT ENACTED BY THE PEOPLE OF THE STATE OF OKLAHOMA: ENGR. S. A. TO ENGR. H. B. NO. 2872 Page 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 SECTION 1. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 6050.1 of Title 36, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: This act shall be known and may be cited as the “Out -of-Network Ambulance Service Provider Act”. SECTION 2. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 6050.2 of Title 36, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: As used in the Out-of-Network Ambulance Service Provider Act: 1. “Ambulance service provider” means an ambu lance service as defined by Section 1 -2503 of Title 63 of the Oklahoma Statutes except that, for the purposes of this act, the term shall be limited to an ambulance service provider that provides ground transportation services; 2. “Covered ambulance servi ces” means those ground