HB3379 HFLR Page 7 BOLD FACE denotes Committee Amendments. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 B. Nothing in this section applies to the Oklahoma Medicaid program as payor when Medicaid provides reimbursement for covered outpatient drugs as defined in section 1396r -8(k) of Title 42 of the United States Code. SECTION 4. NEW LAW A new section o f law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 5403 of Title 36, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: A. A manufacturer or distributor shall not deny, restrict, prohibit, or otherwise interfere with, either direc tly or indirectly, the acquisition of a 340B drug by, or delivery of a 340B drug to, a pharmacy that is under contract with a 340B entity and is authorized under such contract to receive and dispense 340B drugs on behalf of the covered entity unless such r eceipt is prohibited by the United States Department of Health and Human Services. B. A manufacturer or distributor shall not interfere with a pharmacy contracted with a 340B entity. SECTION 5. NEW LAW A new section of law to be co dified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 5404 of Title 36, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: The Attorney General may make rules and regulations interpreting the provisions of this act, and shall make