SECTION 4. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 1-866.4 of Title 63, unless there is created a duplica tion in numbering, reads as follows: A referral agency shall: 1. Use a nationally accredited service provider to obtain criminal history record information, in accord ance with applicable law, on a referral agency employee who has direct contact with a consumer or a consumer's representative; 2. Maintain liability insurance coverage for negl igent acts or omissions by the referral agency or its employees; 3. Audit each senior living community to which the referral agency provides referrals to ensure that a ny applicable license is in good standing and maintain a recor d of that audit; and HB3808 HFLR Page 5 BOLD FACE denotes Committee Amendments. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 4. Provide all referral agency employees whose job responsibilities require direct contact with a consumer or a consumer's representative with introductory train ing, including training on the referral agency's code of conduct, before the employee begins performing those responsibilities . SECTION 5. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 1-866.5 of Title 63, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as foll ows: A. A written contract entered into between a referral agency and a senior living community may provide for the