Pr ior to disclosing any disciplinary or investigatory information received from another member state, the disclosing state shall communicate its intention and purpose fo r disclosure to the member state which originally provided the information. Req. No. 560 Page 10 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 SECTION 2. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 6-190.4 of Title 70, unless there is created a duplication in numb ering, reads as follows: A. The member states of the Interstate Teacher Mobility Compac t hereby create and establish a joint public agency known as the Interstate Teacher Mobility Compact Commission. The Commissio n shall be a joint interstate governmental agency comprised of stat es that have enacted the Interstate Teacher Mobility Compact . Nothing in the Interstate Teacher Mobility Compact shall be construed as a waiver of sovereign immunity. B. 1. Each member state shall have and be limited to one delegate to the Commission, who shall be given the title of commissioner and shall be the primary administrative officer of the state licensing authority or his or her designee. 2. Any commissioner may be removed or suspended fro m office as provided by the law of the state from which the commissioner is appointed. The member state shall fill a ny vacancy occurring in the Commission within ninety (90) days. 3. Each commissioner shall be entitled to one vote on the promulgation of rules and the creation of bylaws and shall otherwise have an opportunity to participate in the business and affairs o f the Commission. A commissioner shall vote in person or by other means as provided for in the byla ws. The bylaws may provide for Req. No. 560 Page 11 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 commissioners’ participation in meetings by telephone or other means of communication. 4. The Commission shall meet at leas t once during each calendar year. Additional meetings shall be held as set forth in th e bylaws. 5. The Commission shall establish by rule a term of office for commissioners. C. The Commission shall have the following powers and duties: 1. Establish a code of ethics for the Commission; 2. Establish the fiscal year of the Commission; 3. Establish bylaws for the Commission; 4. Maintain its financial records in accordance with the bylaws of the Commission; 5. Meet and take such actions as are consistent