No. 560 Page 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 BE IT ENACTED BY THE PEOPLE OF THE STATE OF OKLAHOMA: SECTION 1. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codif ied in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 6-190.3 of Title 70, unless there is created a duplication in numb ering, reads as follows: A. This act shall be known and may be cited as the “Interstate Teacher Mobility Compact Act ”. The purpose of the Inter state Teacher Mobility Compact shall be to facilitate the mobility of teachers through a collective regulatory framework amongst member states to expedite and enhance the ability of teachers to mov e across state lines.