SECTION 8. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 1508 of Title 60, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: After the court, under Section 6 of this act, approves relocation of an easement and the servient estate owner commences the relocation, the servient estate owner, the easemen t holder, and other parties in the civil action shall act in good faith to facilitate the relocation in compliance with this act. SECTION 9. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 1509 of Title 60, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: A. If an order under Section 6 of this act requires the construction of an improvement as a condition for relocation of an easement, relocation is substantially complete, and th e easement holder is able to enter, use, and enjoy the easement in the new location, the servient estate owner shall: 1. Record, in the land records of each jurisdiction where the servient estate is located, an affidavit certifying that the easement has been relocated; and 2. Send, by certified mail, a copy of the recorded affidavit to the easement holder and parties to the civil action. SENATE FLOOR VERSION - HB1060 SFLR Page 14 (Bold face denotes Committee Amendments) 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 B. Until an affidavit under subsection A of this section is recorded and sent, the easement holder may enter, use, and enjoy the easement in the current location, subject to the court's order under Section 6 of this act approving relocation. C. If an order under Section 6 of this act does not require an improvement to be constructed as a condition of the relocation, recording the order under subsection D of Section 6 of this act constitutes relocation. SECTION 10. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 1510 of Title 60, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: A. Relocation of an easement under this act: 1. Is not a new transfer or a n ew grant of an interest in the servient