C. An order under subsection B of this section may include any other provision consistent with this act for the fair and equ itable relocation of the easement. D. Before a servient estate owner proceeds with relocation of an easement under this act, the owner must record, in the county records of each jurisdiction where the servient estate is located, a certified copy of the or der under subsection B of this section. SECTION 7. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 1507 of Title 60, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: A servient estate owner is responsible for reasonable expenses of relocation of an easement under this act, including the expense of: SENATE FLOOR VERSION - HB1060 SFLR Page 12 (Bold face denotes Committee Amendments) 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 1. Constructing improvements on the servient estate or dominant estate in accordance with an order under Section 6 of this act; 2. During the relocation, mitigating disruption in the use and enjoyment of the easement by the easement holder or another person entitled to use and enjoy the easement; 3. Obtaining a governmental approval or permit to relocate the easement and construct nece ssary improvements; 4. Preparing and recording the certified copy required by subsection D of Section 6 of this act and any other document required to be recorded; 5. Any title work required to complete the relocation or required by a party to the civil action as a result of the relocation; 6. Applicable premiums for title insurance related to the relocation; 7. Any expert necessary to review plans and specifications for an improvement to be constructed in the relocated easement or on the dominant estate and to confirm compliance with the plans and specifications referred to in the order under paragraph 6 of subsection B of Section 6 of this act; 8. Payment of any maintenance cost associated with the relocated easement which is greater than the maintena nce cost associated with the easement before relocation; and SENATE FLOOR VERSION - HB1060 SFLR Page 13 (Bold face denotes Committee Amendments) 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 9. Obtaining any third-party consent required to relocate the easement.