SECTION 3. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 1503 of Title 60, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: A. Except as otherwise provided in subsection B of this section, this act applies to an easement established by express grant or reservation or by prescription, implication, necessity, estoppel, or other method. B. This act may not be used to relocate: 1. A public-utility easement, conservation easement, or negative easement; or 2. An easement if the proposed location would e ncroach on an area of an estate burdened by a conservation easement or would SENATE FLOOR VERSION - HB1060 SFLR Page 7 (Bold face denotes Committee Amendments) 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 interfere with the use or enjoyment of a public-utility easement or an easement appurtenant to a conservation easement. C. This act does not apply to relocation of an easement by consent. SECTION 4. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 1504 of Title 60, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: A servient estate owner may relocate a n easement under this act only if the relocation does not materially: 1. Lessen