C. If an order under Section 6 of this act does not require an improvement to be constructed as a condition of the relocation, recording the order under subsection D of Section 6 of this act constitutes relocation. SECTION 10. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 1510 of Title 60, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: A. Relocation of an easement under this act: 1. Is not a new transfer or a n ew grant of an interest in the servient estate or the dominant estate; 2. Is not a breach or default of, and does not trigger, a due - on-sale clause or other transfer -restriction clause under a security instrument, except as otherwise determined by a court under law other than this act; 3. Is not a breach or default of a lease, except as otherwise determined by a court under law other than this act; 4. Is not a breach or default by the servient estate owner of a recorded document affected by the relocatio n, except as otherwise determined by a court under law other than this act; SENATE FLOOR VERSION - HB1060 SFLR Page 15 (Bold face denotes Committee Amendments) 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 5. Does not affect the priority of the easement with respect to other recorded real-property interests burdening the area of the servient estate where the easement was located before the relocation; and 6. Is not a fraudulent conveyance or voidable transactio n under law. B. This act does not affect any other method of relocating an easement permitted under law of this state other than this act. SECTION 11. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 1511 of Title 60, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: The right of a servient estate owner to relocate an easement under this act may not be waived, excluded, or