B. This act does not affect any other method of relocating an easement permitted under law of this state other than this act. SECTION 11. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 1511 of Title 60, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: The right of a servient estate owner to relocate an easement under this act may not be waived, excluded, or restricted by agreement even if: 1. The instrument creati ng the easement prohibits relocation or contains a waiver, exclusion, or restriction of this act; 2. The instrument creating the easement requires consent of the easement holder to amend the terms of the easement; or 3. The location of the easement is fixed by the instrument creating the easement, another agreement, previous conduct, acquiescence, estoppel, or implication. SECTION 12. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 1512 of Title 60, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: SENATE FLOOR VERSION - HB1060 SFLR Page 16 (Bold face denotes Committee Amendments) 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14