On filing of the document, the court may order that the person is not required to answer or participate further in the action. SENATE FLOOR VERSION - HB1060 SFLR Page 10 (Bold face denotes Committee Amendments) 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 SECTION 6. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 1506 of Title 60, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: A. The court may not approve relocation of an easement under this act unless the servient estate owner: 1. Establishes that the easement is eligible for relocation under Section 3 of th is act; and 2. Satisfies the conditions for relocation under Section 4 of this act. B. An order under this act approving relocation of an easement must: 1. State that the order is issued in accordance with this act; 2. Recite the recording data of the instrument creating the easement, if any, and any amendments, and any notice as described by Section 71 of Title 16 of the Oklahoma Statutes; 3. Identify the immediately preceding location of the easement; 4. Describe in a legally sufficient manner the n ew location of the easement; 5. Describe mitigation required of the servient estate owner during relocation; 6. Refer in detail to the plans and specifications of improvements necessary for the easement holder to enter, use, and enjoy the easement in the new location; SENATE FLOOR VERSION - HB1060 SFLR Page 11 (Bold face denotes Committee Amendments) 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 7. Specify conditions to be satisfied by the servient estate owner to relocate the easement and construct improvements necessary for the easement holder to enter, use, and enjoy the easement in the new location; 8. Include a provision for payment by the servient estate owner of expenses under Section 7 of this act; 9. Include a provision for compliance by the parties with the obligation of good faith under Section 8 of this act; and 10. Instruct the servient estate owner to record an affi davit, if required under subsection A of Section 9 of this act, when the servient estate owner substantially completes relocation. C. An order under subsection B of this section may include any other provision consistent with this act for the fair and equ itable relocation of the easement.