B. A person who is harmed by a violation of the Commercial Solar Facility Decommissioning Act is entitled to appropriate injunctive relief to prevent further violation of the act. SENATE FLOOR VERSION - HB1373 SFLR Page 4 (Bold face denotes Committee Amendments) 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 C. The provisions of this section are not exclusive. The remedies provided in this section are in addition to any other procedures or remedies provided by other law. SECTION 5. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 820.4 of Title 17, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: A. A solar power facility agreement shall provide that the grantee is responsible for removing the grantee 's solar power facilities from the landowner 's property and that the grantee shall, in accordance with any ot her applicable laws or regulation s, safely: 1. Clear, clean, and remove from the property each solar energy device, transformer, and substation; 2. For each foundation of a solar energy device, transformer, or substation installed in the ground: a. clear, clean, and remove the foundation from the ground to a depth of at least three (3) feet below the surface grade of the land in which the foundation is installed, and b. ensure that each hole or cavity created in the ground by the removal is filled with so il of the same type or a similar type as the predominant soil found on the property; 3. For each buried cable, including power, fiber -optic, and communications cables, installed in the ground: SENATE FLOOR VERSION - HB1373 SFLR Page 5 (Bold face denotes Committee Amendments) 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 a. clear, clean, and remove the cable from the ground to a depth of at least three (3) feet below the surface grade of the land in which the cable is installed , and b. ensure that each hole or cavity created in the ground by the removal is filled with soil of the same type or a similar type as the predominant soil fo und on the property; and 4. Clear, clean, and remove from the property each overhead power or communications line installed by the grantee on the property at the request of the landowner . B. The agreement shall provide that, at the request of the landowner, the grantee shall: 1. Clear, clean, and remove each road constructed by the grantee on the property; and 2. Ensure that each hole or cavity created in the ground by the removal is filled with soil of the same type or a similar type as the predominant soil found on the property.