Noninvasive grasses shall be allowed when reseeding native grasses isn't economically feasible. D. The landowner shall make a request under subsection B or C of this section not later than the one hundred eightieth day after the later of: 1. The date on which the solar power facility is no longer capable of generating electricity in commercial quantities; or 2. The date the landowner receives written notice of intent to decommission the solar power facility from the grantee. SECTION 6. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 820.5 of Title 17, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: A. A solar power facility agreement shall provide that the grantee obtain and delive r to the landowner evidence of financial assurance that conforms to the requirements of this section to SENATE FLOOR VERSION - HB1373 SFLR Page 7 (Bold face denotes Committee Amendments) 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 secure the performance of the grantee 's obligation to remove the grantee's solar power facilities located on the landow ner's property as described by Section 5 of this act. Acceptable forms of financial assurance include a parent company guaranty with a minimum investment grade credit rating for the parent company issued by a major domestic credit rating agency, a letter of credit, a bond, or another form of financial assurance reasonably acceptable to the landowner. B. The amount of the financial assurance must be at least equal to the estimated amount by which the cost of removing the solar power facilities from the lan downer's property and restoring the property to as near as reasonably possible the condition of the property as of the date the agreement begins exceeds the salvage value of the solar power facilities, less any portion of the value of the solar power facil ities pledged to secure outstandi ng debt. C. The agreement shall provide that: 1. The estimated cost of removing the solar power facilities from the landowner's property and restoring the property to as near as reasonably possible the condition of the pr operty as of the date the agreement begins and the estimated salvage value of the solar power facilities must be determined by an independent, third -party professional engineer licensed in this state; 2. The grantee shall deliver to the landowner an updat ed estimate, prepared by an indep endent, third-party professional SENATE FLOOR VERSION - HB1373 SFLR Page 8 (Bold face denotes Committee Amendments) 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 engineer licensed in this state, of the cost of