SECTION 3. Tennessee Code Annotated, Section 57-5-202(a), is amended by deleting the language "The commissioner shall expend so much of four percent (4%)" in the second sentence and substituting instead the language "Prior to July 1, 2025, the commissioner shall expend so much of four percent (4%)". - 3 - 002196 SECTION 4. Tennessee Code Annotated, Section 57-5-205, is amended by deleting the language "The state privilege tax collected under §§ 57-5-201 -- 57-5-204" and substituting instead the language "Prior to July 1, 2025, the state privilege tax collected under §§ 57-5-201 -- 57-5-204". SECTION 5. Tennessee Code Annotated, Section 67-4-402(b), is amended by deleting the subsection and substituting instead: (1) Imposition of Tax.