SECTION 2.07. The following provisions of the Government Code are repealed: (1) Section 2054.051(d); (2) Section 2054.0551; (3) Section 2054.123; (4) Section 2171.0521; and (5) Chapter 2177. ARTICLE 3. CONFORMING AMENDMENTS SECTION 3.01. Section 2151.0041(c), Government Code, is amended to read as follows: (c) Unless otherwise provided by the legislature by law, on September 1, 2011: (1) the powers and duties transferred to the comptroller under Section 2151.004(d) and under House Bill 3560, Acts of the 80th Legislature, Regular Session, 2007, are transferred to the Texas Facilities Commission; (2) a reference in law to the comptroller relating to a power or duty transferred under this subsection means the Texas Facilities Commission; (3) a rule or form adopted by the comptroller relating to a power or duty transferred under this subsection is a rule or form of the Texas Facilities Commission and remains in effect until altered by the commission; (4) all obligations, contracts, proceedings, cases, negotiations, funds, and employees of the comptroller relating to a power or duty transferred under this subsection are transferred to the Texas Facilities Commission; (5) all property and records in the custody of the comptroller relating to a power or duty transferred under this subsection and all funds appropriated by the legislature for purposes related to a power or duty transferred under this subsection are transferred to the Texas Facilities Commission; and (6) Section 122.0011, Human Resources Code, and the following provisions of the Government Code expire: (A) Sections 2151.004(c) and (d); (B) Section 2155.0011; (C) Section 2155.086; (D) Section 2155.087; (E) Section 2156.0011; (F) Section 2157.0011; (G) Section 2158.0011; (H) Section 2161.0011; (I) Section 2163.0011; (J) Section 2170.0011; (K) Section 2171.0011; (L) Section 2172.0011; (M) Section 2176.0011; and (N) [Section 2177.0011; and [(O)] Section 2262.0011. SECTION 3.02. Section 2155.264, Government Code, is amended to read as follows: Sec. 2155.264. AGENCY SOLICITATION OF BIDS OR PROPOSALS FOR ACQUISITION OVER $15,000. A state agency that proposes to make a purchase or other acquisition that will cost more