[The lists of registered voters and the voters' registration certificates shall be marked and stamped to show the appropriate party affiliation for each voter.] A separate list of registered voters shall be used for each party's primary. The secretary of state by rule shall prescribe requirements to ensure that one party's ballot is readily distinguished from another's, which may include the use of different colors of ink. SECTION 24. Sections 181.006(f) and (g), Election Code, are amended to read as follows: (f) The following statement must appear at the top of each page of the petition: "I know that the purpose of this petition is to entitle the _______ Party to have its nominees placed on the ballot in the general election for state and county officers. I am not affiliated with another political party. [I have not voted in a primary election or participated in a convention of another party during this voting year, and I understand that I become ineligible to do so by signing this petition.] I understand that signing more than one petition to entitle a party to have its nominees placed on the general election ballot in the same election is prohibited." (g) A person who is affiliated with another political party [has voted in a primary election or participated in a convention of another party during the voting year in which the petition is circulated] is ineligible to sign the petition, and the signature of such a person is invalid.