(b) The notice must clearly state that the tax rates on real property imposed in the district are in addition to the ad valorem taxes imposed by other taxing units that tax real property in the boundaries of the district. (c) The district shall generate and implement a program to provide notification to a prospective purchaser of property in the district of the rates of tax and assessments that have been approved and are imposed by the district. [Sections 3874.111-3874.150 reserved for expansion] SUBCHAPTER D. GENERAL FINANCIAL PROVISIONS Sec. 3874.151. GENERAL POWERS REGARDING FINANCIAL MATTERS. (a) Except as provided by Section 3874.160, the district may: (1) impose an ad valorem tax on all taxable property in the district to pay for any improvement projects of the types authorized by Section 52(b), Article III, and Section 59, Article XVI, Texas Constitution, and to secure the payment of bonds issued for those purposes; (2) impose an assessment on property in the district to pay the cost of any authorized improvement project and the cost of the maintenance of the project in the manner provided for: (A) a district under Subchapters A, E, and F, Chapter 375, Local Government Code; or (B) a municipality or county under Subchapter A, Chapter 372, Local Government Code; (3) provide or secure the payment or repayment of any bond, note, or other temporary or permanent obligation or reimbursement or other contract with any person, the costs and expenses of the establishment, administration, and operation of the district, and the district's costs or share of the costs or revenue of an improvement project or district contractual obligation or indebtedness by or through: (A) the imposition of an ad valorem tax, assessment, user fee, concession fee, or rental charge; and (B) any other revenue or resources of the district, or other revenue authorized by the city, including revenue from a tax increment reinvestment zone created by the city under applicable law; (4) establish user charges related to the operation of storm-water facilities, including the regulation of storm water for the protection of water quality in the district; (5) establish user charges for the use of nonpotable water for irrigation purposes, subject to the approval of the governing body of the city; (6) undertake separately or jointly with other persons, including the city or Dallas County, all or part of the cost of any improvement project, including an improvement project: (A) for improving, enhancing, and supporting public safety and