SECTION 3. Subsection (a), Clause (4), Section 2256.014, Government Code, is amended to read as follows: (3) complies with Rule 2a-7, promulgated by the United States Securities and Exchange Commission has a dollar weighted average stated maturity of 90 days or fewer; and (4) includes in its investment objectives the maintenance of stable net asset value of $1 for each shares determined in accordance with Rule 2a-7, promulgated by the United States Securities and Exchange Commission. SECTION 4. Subsection (c), Clause (2), Section 2256.015, Government Code, is amended to read as follows: "(2) the entity must receive bids from at least two [three]separate providers with no material financial interest in the bonds from which proceeds were received;". SECTION 5. Section 2256.011, Government Code, is amended by adding a new subsection (e), to read as follows: "(e) The repurchase agreement may provide that the investing entity may agree to waive sovereign immunity from suit or liability for the purpose of adjudicating a claim to enforce the