Texas 2025 - 89th Regular
[…] 30.05(c) or Section 30.07(c)(3)(B) or (C) by including the
 applicable statement for each category of entry to be prohibited.
 If notice is given in the manner described by Subsection (c)(3)(C),
 and combined with notice described by Section 30.05(c)(2) or
 Section 30.07(c)(3)(C), it is not necessary to display more than
 one pictogram such as that described by Subsection (c)(3)(C)(iii)
 of this section.  Notice provided in the manner authorized by this
 subsection is considered to be sufficient for purposes of
 prohibiting the categories of entry described by this section,
 Section 30.05, and Section 30.07, as applicable.
 SECTION 4.  Section 30.07(c)(3), Penal Code, is amended to
 read as follows:
 (3)  "Written communication" means:
 (A)  a card or other document on which is written
 language identical to the following:  "Pursuant to Section 30.07,
 Penal Code (trespass by license holder with an openly carried
 handgun), a person licensed under Subchapter H, Chapter 411,
 Government Code (handgun licensing law), may not enter this
 property with a handgun that is carried openly"; [or]
 (B)  a sign posted on the property that:
 (i)  includes the language described by
 Paragraph (A) in both English and Spanish;
 (ii)  appears in contrasting colors with
 block letters at least one-half [one] inch in height; and
 (iii)  is displayed in a conspicuous manner