licensee may not sell, offer for sale, or furnish beer under Subsection 1198 (5)(a)(i): 1199 (A) in a size of container that exceeds two liters; or 1200 (B) to an individual patron in a size of container that exceeds one liter. 1201 (b) A retail licensee may sell, offer for sale, or furnish beer for off-premise consumption: 1202 (i) in a sealed container; and 1203 (ii) in a size of container that does not exceed two liters. 1204 (c) A retail licensee may sell, offer for sale, or furnish a flight of beer to an individual 1205 patron if the total amount of beer does not exceed 16 ounces. 1206 Section 8. Section 32B-5-307 is amended to read: 1207 32B-5-307 . Bringing alcoholic product onto or removing alcoholic product from 1208 premises. 1209 (1) Except as provided in Subsections (3)[ and] , (4), and (6): 1210 (a) [a person ] an individual may not bring onto the licensed premises of a retail licensee 1211 an alcoholic product for on-premise consumption; 1212 (b) a retail licensee may not allow a person to: 1213 (i) bring onto licensed premises an alcoholic product for on-premise consumption; or 1214 (ii) consume an alcoholic product brought onto the licensed premises by a person 1215 other than the retail licensee; and 1216 (c) a retail licensee may not sell, offer for sale, or furnish an alcoholic product through a 1217 window or door to a location off the licensed premises or to a vehicular traffic area. - 36 - Enrolled Copy S.B. 328 1218 (2) Except as provided in Subsections (3)[ and] , (4), and (6) and Subsection 32B-4-415(5): 1219 (a) [a person ] an individual may not carry from the licensed premises of a retail licensee 1220 an open container that: 1221 (i) is used primarily for drinking purposes; and 1222 (ii) contains an alcoholic product; 1223 (b) a retail licensee may not permit a patron to carry from the licensed premises an open 1224 container described in Subsection (2)(a); and 1225 (c)(i) [a person ] an individual may not carry from the licensed premises of a retail 1226 licensee a sealed container of liquor that has been purchased from the retail 1227 licensee; and 1228 (ii) a retail licensee may not permit a patron to carry from the licensed premises of 1229 the retail licensee a sealed container of liquor that has been purchased from the 1230 retail licensee. 1231 (3)(a) A patron may bring a bottled wine onto the premises of a retail licensee for 1232 on-premise consumption if: 1233 (i) permitted by the retail licensee; and 1234 (ii) the retail licensee is authorized to sell, offer for sale, or furnish wine. 1235 (b) If a patron carries bottled wine onto the licensed premises of a retail licensee, the 1236 patron shall deliver