9 | | - | AN ACT |
[…] ---|
86 | | - | “(ii) Unarmed murder, first-degree sexual abuse, carjacking, or |
---|
87 | | - | assault with intent to commit any such offense; or”. |
---|
88 | | - | |
---|
89 | | - | Sec. 4. Section 101(10)(D) of the Anti-Sexual Abuse Act of 1994, effective May 23, |
---|
90 | | - | 1995 (D.C. Law 10-257; D.C. Official Code § 22-3001(10)(D)), is amended by striking the ENROLLED ORIGINAL |
---|
| 48 | + | Sec. 2. Section 214 of the Neighborhood Engagement Achieves Results Amendment Act 33 |
---|
| 49 | + | of 2016, effective June 30, 2016 (D.C. Law 21-125; D.C. Official Code § 7-2831), is amended as 34 |
---|
| 50 | + | follows: 35 |
---|
| 51 | + | (a) Subsection (c) is amended as follows: 36 |
---|
| 52 | + | (1) Paragraph (1) is amended to read as follows: 37 |
---|
| 53 | + | “(1) Upon approval of a rebate claim submitted pursuant to subsection (b) of this 38 |
---|
| 54 | + | section, the Program shall provide a rebate; provided, that the amount of the rebate shall not be 39 |
---|
| 55 | + | more than the purchase price of the system.”. 40 |
---|
| 56 | + | (2) Paragraph (3) is repealed. 41 |
---|
| 57 | + | (b) Subsection (e)(1)(C) is repealed. 42 |
---|
| 58 | + | (c) Subsection (f) is amended as follows: 43 |
---|
| 59 | + | (1) Paragraph (3) is amended by striking the phrase “; and” and inserting a 44 |
---|