9 | | - | AN ACT |
[…] ---|
255 | | - | have no contact with the victim as a condition of their parole or supervised release or pursuant to |
---|
256 | | - | a court order; or |
---|
257 | | - | “(3) The person was, within 5 years of commission of the strangulation offense, |
---|
258 | | - | convicted of either an intrafamily offense, as defined in D.C. Official Code § 16-1001(8), or a |
---|
259 | | - | similar offense in the law of another jurisdiction.”. |
---|
260 | | - | |
---|
261 | | - | Sec. 9. Section 386(c) of the Revised Statutes of the District of Columbia (D.C. Official |
---|
262 | | - | Code § 5-113.01(c)), is amended by adding a new paragraph (1B) to read as follows: |
---|
263 | | - | “(1B) Quarterly, the case closure rates for: |
---|
264 | | - | “(A) Violent crimes, by offense, committed with or without the use of a |
---|
265 | | - | weapon; and |
---|
266 | | - | “(B) Non-fatal shootings.”. |
---|
267 | | - | |
---|
268 | | - | Sec. 10. Title X of the Firearms Control Regulations Act of 1975, effective April 27, |
---|