District Of Columbia 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] 483- “(1A) The administrative disposition provided for in this subsection shall not be 368
484-available to any person who has previously been convicted of any felony in the District or 369
485-elsewhere.”. 370
486-(d) Section 906(e) (D.C. Official Code § 7-2509.06(e)) is amended as follows: 371
487-(1) Strike the phrase “a licensee” and insert the phrase “a person” in its place. 372
488-(2) Strike the phrase “a licensee’s” and insert the phrase “a person’s” in its place. 373
489- (e) Section 1001(a)(2) (D.C. Official Code § 7-2510.01(a)(2)) is amended as follows: 374
490- (1) Subparagraph (A) is amended by striking the phrase “cohabitating, or 375
491-maintaining a romantic, dating, or sexual relationship” and inserting the phrase “cohabitating, or 376
492-is someone with whom the Respondent is, was, or is seeking to be in a romantic, dating, or 377
493-sexual relationship” in its place. 378
494- (2) Subparagraph (B) is amended to read as follows: 379
495- “(B) Any sworn member of a law enforcement agency operating in the 380
496-District of Columbia; or”. 381 ENGROSSED ORIGINAL
497-
498-
499-
500-
501-20
502-