District Of Columbia 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] 423+available, manufacturer, firearm model, state or country of origin, and the last known point of 404
424+sale, transfer, theft, or loss of such firearm; and 405
425+ “(5) To the extent possible, an analysis of purchase patterns with the available 406
426+information from the firearms recovered.”. 407
427+Sec. 13. Section 14-307(d)(2) of District of Columbia Official Code is amended by 408
428+striking the phrase “confidential information” and inserting the phrase “confidential information 409
429+of a victim” in its place. 410
430+ Sec. 14. Title 16 of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended as follows: 411
431+ (a) Section 16-705(b)(1)(C)(ii) is amended by striking the phrase “; and” and inserting 412
432+the phrase “if the law enforcement officer was in uniform or acting in an official capacity at the 413
433+time of the offense; and” in its place. 414 19
114434
435+(b) Section 16- 1053(a) is amended as follows: 415
436+ (1) Paragraph (9) is amended by striking the phrase “; and” and inserting a 416
437+semicolon in its place. 417