District Of Columbia 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] 330-Act of 2024, passed on 1st reading on February 6, 2024 (Engrossed version of Bill 25-345), and 251
331-annually thereafter, OVSJG shall publish information regarding the work of the Victim Services 252
332-Division, including: 253
333- “(1) The number of victims engaged each month; 254
334- “(2) The number of victims who accepted service each month; 255
335- “(3) The services recommended to the victims each month; and 256
336- “(4) A summary of collected feedback from victims and their families on their 257
337-experiences with victim services and coordination efforts.”. 258
338- Sec. 7. Section 386(c) of the Revised Statutes of the District of Columbia (D.C. Official 259
339-Code § 5-113.01(c)), is amended by adding a new paragraph (1B) to read as follows: 260
340- “(1B) Quarterly, the case closure rates for: 261
341- “(A) Violent crimes, by offense, committed with or without the use of a 262
342-weapon; and 263
343- “(B) Non-fatal shootings.”. 264 ENGROSSED ORIGINAL
344-
345-
346-
347-
348-14
349-
350- Sec. 8. Section 3004 of the Body-Worn Camera Regulation and Reporting Requirements 265