District Of Columbia 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] 592-available, manufacturer, firearm model, state or country of origin, and the last known point of 453
593-sale, transfer, theft, or loss of such firearm; and 454
594- “(5) To the extent possible, an analysis of purchase patterns with the available 455
595-information from the firearms recovered.”. 456
596-Sec. 13. Section 14-307(d)(2) of District of Columbia Official Code is amended by 457
597-striking the phrase “confidential information” and inserting the phrase “confidential information 458
598-of a victim” in its place. 459
599- Sec. 14. Title 16 of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended as follows: 460
600- (a) Section 16-705(b)(1)(C)(ii) is amended by striking the phrase “; and” and inserting 461 ENGROSSED ORIGINAL
601-
602-
603-
604-
605-24
606-
607-the phrase “if the law enforcement officer was in uniform or acting in an official capacity at the 462
608-time of the offense; and” in its place. 463
609-(b) Section 16-1053(a) is amended as follows: 464
610- (1) Paragraph (9) is amended by striking the phrase “; and” and inserting a 465
611-semicolon in its place. 466