testing; 1325 “(C) Reporting requirements to probation officers; 1326 ENGROSSED ORIGINAL 68 “(D) Rehabilitative interventions such as substance abuse and mental 1327 health treatment; and 1328 “(E) Community service.”. 1329 Sec. 25. The lead-in language of section 28-5402 of the District of Columbia Official 1330 Code is amended by striking the phrase “A retailer” and inserting the phrase “Beginning January 1331 1, 2025, a retailer” in its place. 1332 Sec. 26. The Act to Regulate Public Conduct on Public Passenger Vehicles, effective 1333 September 23, 1975 (D.C. Law 1-18; D.C. Official Code § 35-251 et seq.), is amended as 1334 follows: 1335 (a) Section 3 (D.C. Official Code § 35-252) is amended as follows: 1336 (1) The existing text is designated as subsection (a). 1337 (2) A new subsection (b) is added to read as follows: 1338 “(b) A person who is stopped by an individual authorized to issue notices of infractions 1339 under section 5(a)(3) for violating subsection (a) of this section shall, upon request, inform that 1340 authorized individual of his or her true name and address for the purpose of including that 1341 information on a notice of infraction; provided, that no person shall be required to possess or 1342 display any documentary proof of his or her name or address in order to comply with the 1343 requirements of this section.”. 1344 (b) Section 5 (D.C. Official Code § 35-254) is amended as follows: 1345 (1) Subsection (a)(1) is amended by striking the phrase “section 3” and inserting 1346 ENGROSSED ORIGINAL 69 the phrase “section 3(a)” in its place. 1347 (2) Subsection (b) is amended