than 2 years nor more than 10 years, or both.”. 366 (2) Subsection (b) is amended by adding a new paragraph (1A) to read as follows: 367 “(1A) The administrative disposition provided for in this subsection shall not be 368 available to any person who has previously been convicted of any felony in the District or 369 elsewhere.”. 370 (d) Section 906(e) (D.C. Official Code § 7-2509.06(e)) is amended as follows: 371 (1) Strike the phrase “a licensee” and insert the phrase “a person” in its place. 372 (2) Strike the phrase “a licensee’s” and insert the phrase “a person’s” in its place. 373 (e) Section 1001(a)(2) (D.C. Official Code § 7-2510.01(a)(2)) is amended as follows: 374 (1) Subparagraph (A) is amended by striking the phrase “cohabitating, or 375 maintaining a romantic, dating, or sexual relationship” and inserting the phrase “cohabitating, or 376 is someone with whom the Respondent is, was, or is seeking to be in a romantic, dating, or 377 sexual relationship” in its place. 378 (2) Subparagraph (B) is amended to read as follows: 379 “(B) Any sworn member of a law enforcement agency operating in the 380 District of Columbia; or”. 381 ENGROSSED ORIGINAL 20 (f) Section 1003(b)(1) (D.C. Official Code § 7-2510.03(b)(1)) is amended by