striking the phrase “; and” and 713 inserting a semicolon in its place. 714 ENGROSSED ORIGINAL 37 (B) Subparagraph (D) is amended to read as follows: 715 “(D) Any employee, contractor, consultant, or volunteer of a 716 school, religious institution, or an educational, social, recreational, athletic, musical, charitable, 717 or youth facility, organization, or program, including a teacher, coach, counselor, clergy, youth 718 leader, chorus director, bus driver, administrator, or support staff, or any other person in a 719 position of trust with or authority over a child or a minor.”. 720 (b) Section 205 (D.C. Official Code § 22-3006) is amended as follows: 721 (1) The existing text is designated as subsection (a). 722 (2) A new subsection (b) is added to read as follows: 723 “(b)(1) A person convicted of misdemeanor sexual abuse who has 3 or more prior 724 convictions for misdemeanor sexual abuse shall be fined no more than the amount set forth in 725 section 101 of the Criminal Fine Proportionality Amendment Act of 2012, effective June 11, 726 2013 (D.C. Law 19-317; D.C. Official Code § 22-3571.01), or incarcerated for no more than 3 727 years, or both. 728 “(2) In addition to a violation of this section, a person shall be considered to have 729 prior convictions for misdemeanor sexual abuse if that person has been previously convicted of a 730 violation of a crime under the laws of any other jurisdiction that involved conduct