The term 352 “large capacity ammunition feeding device” shall not include an attached tubular device 353 designed to accept, and capable of operating only with, .22 caliber rimfire ammunition.”. 354 (c) Section 706 (D.C. Official Code § 7-2507.06) is amended as follows: 355 (1) Subsection (a) is amended as follows: 356 (A) Paragraph (3)(B) is repealed. 357 (B) Paragraph (4) is amended by striking the phrase “3 years, or both.” 358 and inserting the phrase “3 years, which shall be imposed consecutive to any other sentence of 359 incarceration, or both.” in its place. 360 (C) A new paragraph (5) is added to read as follows: 361 “(5) A person convicted of possessing a firearm with an intent to sell, offer for 362 sale, or make available for sale, in violation of section 501, shall be fined no more than the 363 ENGROSSED