754 when” and inserting the phrase “identifiable person, whether obtained directly from the person or 755 from a third party or other source, when” in its place. 756 (2) Paragraph (1) is amended by striking the phrase “disclosure or publication of” 757 and inserting the phrase “publication of” in its place. 758 (3) Paragraph (2) is amended to read as follows: 759 “(2) The person publishing the sexual image knew or consciously disregarded a 760 substantial and unjustifiable risk that the person depicted did not consent to the publication; 761 and”. 762 (c) Section 5(a) (D.C. Official Code § 22-3054(a)) is amended as follows: 763 (1) Paragraph (1) is amended by striking the phrase “disclosure or publication of” 764 and inserting the phrase “publication of” in its place. 765 (2) Paragraph (2) is amended to read as follows: 766 “(2) The person publishing the sexual image knew or consciously disregarded a 767 substantial and unjustifiable risk that the sexual image was obtained as a result of a previous 768 disclosure or publication of the sexual image made with intent to harm the person depicted or to 769 receive financial gain.”. 770 Sec. 19. The District of Columbia Theft and White Collar Crimes Act of 1982, effective 771 December 1, 1982 (D.C. Law 4-164; D.C. Official Code § 22-3201 et seq.), is amended as 772 follows: 773 ENGROSSED ORIGINAL 40 (a) A new section 111a is added to read as