previously convicted of a violation of a crime under the laws of any other jurisdiction that 743 involved conduct that would, if committed in the District of Columbia, constitute a violation of 744 this section, or conduct that is substantially similar to conduct prosecuted under this section.”. 745 (d) Section 219(a)(1) (D.C. Official Code § 22-3020(a)(1)) is amended by striking the 746 phrase “12 years” and inserting the phrase “13 years” in its place. 747 Sec. 18. The Criminalization of Non-Consensual Pornography Act of 2014, effective 748 May 7, 2015 (D.C. Law 20-275; D.C. Official Code § 22-3051 et seq.), is amended as follows: 749 (a) Section 3(a)(2) (D.C. Official Code § 22-3052(a)(2)) is amended to read as follows: 750 “(2) The person disclosing the sexual image knew or consciously disregarded a 751 substantial and unjustifiable risk that the person depicted did not consent to the disclosure; and”. 752 (b) Section 4(a) (D.C. Official Code § 22-3053(a)) is amended as follows: 753 ENGROSSED ORIGINAL 39 (1) The lead-in language is amended by striking the phrase “identifiable person 754 when” and inserting the phrase “identifiable person, whether obtained directly from the person or 755 from a