451 “(4) To the extent possible, the number of firearms recovered, disaggregated by, if 452 available, manufacturer, firearm model, state or country of origin, and the last known point of 453 sale, transfer, theft, or loss of such firearm; and 454 “(5) To the extent possible, an analysis of purchase patterns with the available 455 information from the firearms recovered.”. 456 Sec. 13. Section 14-307(d)(2) of District of Columbia Official Code is amended by 457 striking the phrase “confidential information” and inserting the phrase “confidential information 458 of a victim” in its place. 459 Sec. 14. Title 16 of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended as follows: 460 (a) Section 16-705(b)(1)(C)(ii) is amended by striking the phrase “; and” and inserting 461 ENGROSSED ORIGINAL 24 the phrase “if the law enforcement officer was in uniform or acting in an official capacity at the 462 time of the offense; and” in its place. 463 (b) Section 16-1053(a) is amended as follows: 464 (1) Paragraph (9) is amended by striking the phrase “; and” and inserting a 465 semicolon in its place. 466 (2) Paragraph (10) is amended by striking the period and inserting the phrase “; 467 and” in