with victim services and coordination efforts.”. 258 Sec. 7. Section 386(c) of the Revised Statutes of the District of Columbia (D.C. Official 259 Code § 5-113.01(c)), is amended by adding a new paragraph (1B) to read as follows: 260 “(1B) Quarterly, the case closure rates for: 261 “(A) Violent crimes, by offense, committed with or without the use of a 262 weapon; and 263 “(B) Non-fatal shootings.”. 264 ENGROSSED ORIGINAL 14 Sec. 8. Section 3004 of the Body-Worn Camera Regulation and Reporting Requirements 265 Act of 2015, effective October 22, 2015 (D.C. Law 21-36; D.C. Official Code § 5-116.33), is 266 amended as follows: 267 (a) Subsection (e) is amended to read as follows: 268 “(e)(1) For any incident involving an officer-involved death or serious use of force, 269 officers shall not review any body-worn camera recordings to assist in initial report writing. 270 “(2) For an incident other than those described in paragraph (1) of this subsection, 271 officers shall indicate, when writing any initial or subsequent reports, whether the officer viewed 272 body-worn camera footage prior to writing the report and specify what body-worn camera 273 footage