Official Code § 22-3020(a)(1)) is amended by striking the 746 phrase “12 years” and inserting the phrase “13 years” in its place. 747 Sec. 18. The Criminalization of Non-Consensual Pornography Act of 2014, effective 748 May 7, 2015 (D.C. Law 20-275; D.C. Official Code § 22-3051 et seq.), is amended as follows: 749 (a) Section 3(a)(2) (D.C. Official Code § 22-3052(a)(2)) is amended to read as follows: 750 “(2) The person disclosing the sexual image knew or consciously disregarded a 751 substantial and unjustifiable risk that the person depicted did not consent to the disclosure; and”. 752 (b) Section 4(a) (D.C. Official Code § 22-3053(a)) is amended as follows: 753 ENGROSSED ORIGINAL 39 (1) The lead-in language is amended by striking the phrase “identifiable person 754 when” and inserting the phrase “identifiable person, whether obtained directly from the person or 755 from a third party or other source, when” in its place. 756 (2) Paragraph (1) is amended by striking the phrase “disclosure or publication of” 757 and inserting the phrase “publication of” in its place. 758 (3) Paragraph (2) is amended to read as follows: 759 “(2) The person publishing the sexual image knew or consciously disregarded a