or both; or 1170 ENGROSSED ORIGINAL 60 “(3) The violation occurs after such person has been convicted in the District of 1171 Columbia of a violation of this section, or of a felony, either in the District of Columbia or in 1172 another jurisdiction, in which case such person shall be fined no more than the amount set forth 1173 in section 101 of the Criminal Fine Proportionality Amendment Act of 2012, effective June 11, 1174 2013 (D.C. Law 19-317; D.C. Official Code § 22-3571.01), or incarcerated for no more than 10 1175 years, or both.”. 1176 (3) Subsection (d) is repealed. 1177 Sec. 30. Title 23 of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended as follows: 1178 (a) Section 23-113(a) is amended by adding a new paragraph (1A) to read as follows: 1179 “(1A) Any offense that is properly joinable with any of the crimes listed in 1180 paragraph (1) of this subsection is barred if not commenced within 15 years after it is 1181 committed.”. 1182 (b) Section 23-563(b) is amended to read as follows: 1183 “(b)(1) A warrant or summons issued by the Superior Court of the District of Columbia 1184 for an offense punishable by imprisonment for not more than one year, or by a fine only, or by 1185 such imprisonment and a