Sale of self-defense sprays. 338 “Notwithstanding any other provision of this act, a person may transfer, offer for sale, 339 sell, give, or deliver a self-defense spray to another person in the District for the purposes set 340 forth in section 213; provided, that the self-defense spray is propelled from an aerosol container, 341 labeled with or accompanied by clearly written instructions as to its use, and dated to indicate its 342 anticipated useful life.”. 343 ENGROSSED ORIGINAL 18 (b) Section 601 (D.C. Official Code § 7-2506.01) is amended as follows: 344 (1) Subsection (b) is amended to read as follows: 345 “(b) No person in the District shall knowingly possess, sell, or transfer any item 346 ammunition feeding device that is, in fact, a large capacity ammunition feeding device regardless 347 of whether the device is attached to a firearm.”. 348 (2) A new subsection (c) is added to read as follows: 349 “(c) For the purposes of this section, the term “large capacity ammunition feeding 350 device” means a magazine, belt, drum, feed strip, or similar device that has a capacity of, or that 351 can be readily restored or converted to