date of the Secure DC Omnibus Amendment 250 Act of 2024, passed on 1st reading on February 6, 2024 (Engrossed version of Bill 25-345), and 251 annually thereafter, OVSJG shall publish information regarding the work of the Victim Services 252 Division, including: 253 “(1) The number of victims engaged each month; 254 “(2) The number of victims who accepted service each month; 255 “(3) The services recommended to the victims each month; and 256 “(4) A summary of collected feedback from victims and their families on their 257 experiences with victim services and coordination efforts.”. 258 Sec. 7. Section 386(c) of the Revised Statutes of the District of Columbia (D.C. Official 259 Code § 5-113.01(c)), is amended by adding a new paragraph (1B) to read as follows: 260 “(1B) Quarterly, the case closure rates for: 261 “(A) Violent crimes, by offense, committed with or without the use of a 262 weapon; and 263 “(B) Non-fatal shootings.”. 264 ENGROSSED ORIGINAL 14 Sec. 8. Section 3004 of the Body-Worn Camera Regulation and Reporting Requirements 265 Act of 2015, effective October 22, 2015 (D.C. Law 21-36; D.C. Official Code § 5-116.33), is 266 amended as follows: 267 (a) Subsection