public charter schools, parochial schools, 574 and private schools, and the” in its place. 575 (g) Section 16-2333 is amended as follows: 576 (1) Subsection (b)(4)(C) is amended by striking the phrase “, and the District of 577 Columbia Public Schools” and inserting the phrase “, the District of Columbia Public Schools, 578 public charter schools, parochial schools, and private schools” in its place. 579 ENGROSSED ORIGINAL 30 (2) Subsection (f) is amended by striking the phrase “date of the crime.” and 580 inserting the phrase “month in which the crime occurred.” in its place. 581 (h) A new section 16-2333.03 is added to read as follows: 582 “§ 16-2333.03. Information sharing by agencies. 583 “(a) Notwithstanding the confidentiality provisions in §§ 2-1515.06, 16-2331, 16-2332, 584 and 16-2333, it shall not be an offense for an agency to publicly share data derived from juvenile 585 case records, juvenile social records, police and other law enforcement records, or confidential 586 Department of Youth Rehabilitation Services records, provided that: 587 “(a) Notwithstanding the confidentiality provisions in §§ 2-1515.06, 4-1303.06, 16-2331, 588 16-2332, and 16-2333, it shall not be an offense for an agency to publicly share data derived 589 from juvenile case records, juvenile social records, police and other law enforcement