under the "Quality Basic Education Act," by adding a new subsection to Code57 Section 20-2-324.6, relating to complaint resolution policy for materials "harmful to minors,"58 to read as follows:59 "(d) This Code section shall apply to any written or electronic materials made available to60 students in a public school, including classroom materials, school library materials, or any61 materials made available to a public school student as part of an extracurricular activity62 offered or supervised by the public school."63 - 3 - 24 LC 49 1921S SECTION 1-3.64 Said title is further amended in Article 15 of Chapter 2, relating to student data privacy,65 accessibility, and transparency, by revising paragraph (4) and adding a new paragraph to66 Code Section 20-2-662, relating to definitions, to read as follows:67 "(4) 'Education record' means an education record as defined in the Family Educational68 Rights and Privacy Act (FERPA) and its implementing regulations, 20 U.S.C. Section69 1232g; and 34 C.F.R. Part 99.3. Such term includes, without limitation, attendance70 reports and records; test scores, grades, disciplinary records, counseling records, and71 psychological records; applications for admission; health and immunization information;72 student evaluations by