Georgia 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] 214-are:200
215-(1) In violation of constitutional or statutory provisions or applicable procurement rules;201
216-(2) Made upon unlawful procedures;202
217-(3) Affected by other error of law;203
218-(4) Not reasonably supported by substantial evidence in view of the reliable and204
219-probative evidence in the record as a whole; or205
220-(5) Arbitrary or capricious or characterized by abuse of discretion or clearly unwarranted206
221-exercise of discretion."207
222-SECTION 9.208
223-Said article is further amended by revising subsection (c) of Code Section 16-12-222, relating209
224-to transfer of ownership, appeals, meaning of license, and transfer fees, as follows:210
225-"(c) A licensee who has been denied transfer approval by the commission may file an211
226-appeal in the Superior Court of Fulton County in accordance with Chapter 13 of Title 50,212
227-the 'Georgia Administrative Procedure Act.' with the Georgia State-wide Business Court213
228-in accordance with Code Section 16-12-221.1."214
229-SECTION 10.215
230-Said article is further amended by revising subsection (b) of Code Section 16-12-223,216