Following a third written notice of a recurring violation,56 the commission may also order a licensee to cease operations for a period of up to 3057 days to correct the violation. Any such fines or orders to cease operations shall be subject58 to Chapter 13 of Title 50, the 'Georgia Administrative Procedure Act.';' provided,59 however, that any appeal from a final decision shall be made to the Georgia State-wide60 Business Court in accordance with Code Section 16-12-221.1."61 SECTION 4.62 Said article is further amended by revising Code Section 16-12-206, relating to annual,63 nontransferable dispensing license, adoption of rules, and fees, as follows:64 "16-12-206.65 (a)(1) Upon request by a licensed pharmacy in this state, the State Board of Pharmacy66 shall be authorized to develop an annual, nontransferable specialty dispensing license for67 23 LC 36 5597S - 4 - an independent pharmacy with a registered office located within this state to dispense low68 THC oil and products to registered patients. The State Board of Pharmacy shall develop69 rules and regulations regarding dispensing pharmacies in this state in accordance with the70 requirements contained in subsection (b) of this Code section.71 (2) The commission shall be authorized to issue five dispensing licenses to each Class72 1 production licensee and each Class 2 production licensee for retail outlets to dispense73 low THC oil and products to registered patients. In addition, the commission shall be74 authorized to issue a dispensing license for a retail outlet to each Class 1 production75 licensee and each Class 2 production licensee for the purpose of establishing a retail76 outlet for the dispensing of low THC oil and products to registered patients at the location77 of the Class 1 production licensee's production facility or at the location of the Class 278 production licensee's production facility. The commission shall ensure that dispensing79 licenses shall be issued so that retail outlets are dispersed throughout the state. The80 commission shall develop rules and regulations regarding retail dispensing licensees in81 this state in accordance with the requirements contained in subsection (b) of this Code82 section. The commission shall be authorized to issue one additional dispensing license83 to each Class 1 and Class 2 production licensee when the Low THC Oil Patient Registry84 established and maintained pursuant to Code Section 31-2A-18 reaches 25,000 75,00085 patients and for every increase of 10,000 50,000 patients thereafter.86 (b) The State Board of Pharmacy and the commission shall separately adopt rules relating87 to the dispensing of low THC oil and products, with the State Board of Pharmacy88 promulgating rules and regulations for