with Code Section 16-12-221.1."214 SECTION 10.215 Said article is further amended by revising subsection (b) of Code Section 16-12-223,216 relating to revocation of license and appeal, as follows:217 "(b) A licensee whose license has been revoked by the commission may file an appeal in218 the Superior Court of Fulton County in accordance with Chapter 13 of Title 50, the219 'Georgia Administrative Procedure Act.' with the Georgia State-wide Business Court in220 accordance with Code Section 16-12-221.1."221 23 LC 36 5597S - 10 - SECTION 11.222 Said article is further amended by revising Code Section 16-12-224, relating to limitation on223 ownership by member or former member of commission, limitation on physician's224 involvement, and identification when contributing to political campaigns, as follows:225 "16-12-224.226 (a) No current member of the commission, or former member of the commission for a227 period of five years from the date such individual ceased to be a member, shall own,228 operate, have a financial interest in, or be employed by a low THC oil or product229 manufacturer or distributor, including any licensee under this part.230 (b) No physician who, presently or during the period of such business relationship,231 certifies individuals to the commission pursuant to Code Section 31-2A-18 for the use of232 low THC oil and products to treat certain conditions shall own, operate, have a financial233 interest in, or be employed by a low THC oil or product manufacturer or distributor,234 including any licensee under this part. This subsection shall not prohibit a physician from235 furnishing a registered patient or his or her caregiver, upon request, with the names of low236 THC oil and product manufacturers or distributors. Any physician violating this Code237 section shall be guilty of a misdemeanor.238 (c) Each member of the commission shall file an annual financial disclosure statement for239 the preceding calendar year with the Office of Inspector General no later than July 1 of240 each year. Such financial disclosure shall include ownership interests in businesses,241 income, and source or sources of income for the previous calendar year. For any242 commissioner serving as of May 1, 2023, such disclosure for the 2022 calendar year shall243 be filed with the Office of Inspector General no later than May 31, 2023.244 (c)(d) A licensee that makes a campaign contribution pursuant to Article 2 of Chapter 5245 of Title 21 shall identify itself as a licensee under this part to the recipient of such246 campaign contribution."247 23 LC 36 5597S - 11 - SECTION 12.248 Code Section 31-2A-18 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to the Low THC249 Oil Patient Registry, is amended by revising paragraph (3) of subsection (a) as follows:250 "(3) 'Condition' means:251 (A) Cancer,