The decision166 of the registrars to whom such application is made shall be presumptive evidence of a167 person's residence for voting purposes."168 S. B. 189 - 7 - 24 LC 47 3110S SECTION 5. 169 Said chapter is further amended by revising subsection (b) of Code Section 21-2-230, relating170 to challenge of persons on list of electors by other electors, procedure, hearing, and right of171 appeal, and by adding a new subsection to read as follows:172 "(b) Upon the filing of such challenge, the board of registrars shall immediately consider173 such challenge and determine whether probable cause exists to sustain such challenge. If174 the registrars do not find probable cause, the challenge shall be denied. If the registrars175 find probable cause, the registrars shall notify the poll officers of the challenged elector's176 precinct or, if the challenged elector voted by absentee ballot, notify the poll officers at the177 absentee ballot precinct and, if practical, notify the challenged elector and afford such178 elector an opportunity to answer. Probable causes shall include, but not be limited to, an 179 elector who is deceased; an elector voting or registering to vote in a different jurisdiction;180 an elector obtaining a homestead exemption in a different jurisdiction; or an elector being181 registered at a nonresidential address as confirmed or listed by or in a government office,182 data base, website, or publicly available sources derived solely from such governmental183 sources. If a challenged elector's name appears on the National Change of Address data184 base, as maintained by the United States Postal Service, as having changed such elector's185 residence to a different jurisdiction, the presence of such elector's name on such data base186 shall be insufficient cause to sustain the challenge against the elector unless additional187 evidence would indicate that the elector has lost his or her residency as determined188 pursuant to Code Section 21-2-217; provided, however, that:189 (1) Any challenge of an elector within 45 days of a primary, run-off primary, election,190 or run-off election shall be postponed until the certification of such primary, election, or191 runoff is completed; and192 (2) Any challenge of an elector who is determined