11 | 7 | | taxation, so as to require the state revenue commissioner to contract with the Board of2 |
[…] ---|
270 | 247 | | claimed; provided, however, that in no event shall:233 |
---|
271 | 248 | | (1) The total amount of the tax credit under this Code section for a taxable year exceed234 |
---|
272 | 249 | | such taxpayer's income tax liability; or235 |
---|
273 | 250 | | (2) Such credit amount be allowed to be carried forward to the taxpayer's succeeding236 |
---|
274 | 251 | | years' tax liability or applied against prior years' tax liability."237 |
---|
275 | 252 | | SECTION 2-6.238 |
---|
276 | 253 | | Said title is further amended by revising subsection (h) of Code Section 48-7-29.22, relating239 |
---|
277 | 254 | | to tax credits for certain medical preceptor rotations, as follows:240 |
---|
278 | 255 | | "(h) This Code section shall stand repealed by operation of law at the last moment of241 |
---|
279 | 256 | | December 31, 2023 2026."242 |
---|
280 | 257 | | SECTION 2-7.243 |
---|
281 | 258 | | Said title is further amended by revising paragraph (3) of subsection (a) of Code Section244 |
---|