10-1-351, shall be considered a separate offense159 under this Code section.160 (b) Any person who buys or sells regulated metal property in violation of any provision161 of this article shall be liable in a civil action to any person who was the victim of a crime162 involving such regulated metal property for the full value of the regulated metal property,163 any repairs and related expenses incurred as a result of such crime, litigation expenses, and164 reasonable attorneys' fees."165 SECTION 7.166 Said article is further amended by revising paragraph (3) of subsection (b) of Code167 Section 10-1-359.3, relating to forfeiture and items declared contraband, as follows:168 "(3) Any used, detached catalytic converter, as such term is defined in subsection (d) of169 Code Section 10-1-351, possessed in violation of subsection (d) of Code Section170 S. B. 40 - 7 - 25 LC 55 0593S 10-1-351 and any vehicle used in the transportation of such used, detached catalytic 171 converter, provided that any civil forfeiture proceedings for any vehicle seized pursuant172 to this subsection, including the reporting requirements set forth in Code Section 9-16-7,173 shall be stayed during the pendency of criminal proceedings unless otherwise agreed to174 by the owner or interest holder of such vehicle."175 SECTION 8.176 Said article is further amended by revising paragraph (2) of subsection (a) of Code177 Section 10-1-359.5, relating to required information from secondary metals recyclers and178 role of Georgia Bureau of Investigation, as follows:179 "(2) Notwithstanding any provision of Code