Hawaii 2022 Regular Session
[…] 22
33 THE SENATE S.B. NO. 665
44 THIRTY-FIRST LEGISLATURE, 2021 S.D. 1
55 STATE OF HAWAII H.D. 2
6- C.D. 1
76
87 THE SENATE
98
109 S.B. NO.
1110
1211 665
1312
1413 THIRTY-FIRST LEGISLATURE, 2021
1514
1615 S.D. 1
1716
1817 STATE OF HAWAII
1918
2019 H.D. 2
2120
2221
2322
24-C.D. 1
23+
2524
2625
2726
2827
2928
3029
3130
3231 A BILL FOR AN ACT
3332
3433
3534
3635
3736
3837 RELATING TO VIOLATIONS OF CAMPAIGN FINANCE LAW.
3938
4039
4140
4241
4342
4443 BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF THE STATE OF HAWAII:
4544
4645
4746
48- SECTION 1. Section 11-410, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (h) to read as follows: "(h) [This section] Subsections (a) through (f) shall not apply to any person who, [prior to] before the commencement of proceedings under this section, has paid or agreed to pay the fines prescribed by sections 11-340 and 11-391(b)." SECTION 2. Section 11-411, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows: "[[]§11-411[]] Criminal referral.