1 | 1 | | 1 of 3 |
[…] Net response and removal costs shall not include any |
---|
352 | 352 | | 255reimbursement that is received, or will be received, by the applicant, or any amounts paid on |
---|
353 | 353 | | 256behalf of the applicant from any source for these costs. |
---|
354 | 354 | | 257 SECTION 25. Subsection (c) of section 38Z of said chapter 63, as so appearing, is hereby |
---|
355 | 355 | | 258amended by striking out, in line 28, the figure “6,000,000” and inserting in place thereof the |
---|
356 | 356 | | 259following figure:- 8,000,000. |
---|
357 | 357 | | 260 SECTION 26. Subdivision (5) of section 38BB of said chapter 63, as so appearing, is |
---|
358 | 358 | | 261hereby amended by striking out, in lines 42 to 44, inclusive, the words “The total amount of |
---|
359 | 359 | | 262credits that may be authorized by DHCD in a calendar year under this section and subsection (q) |
---|
360 | 360 | | 263of section (6) of chapter 62 shall not exceed $10,000,000 and” and inserting in place thereof the |
---|
361 | 361 | | 264following 3 sentences:- EOHLC may authorize up to $30,000,000 in credits annually under this |
---|
362 | 362 | | 265section and subsection (q) of section (6) of chapter 62. In addition, EOHLC may authorize |
---|