Massachusetts 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] 365365 268(ii) any credits under this section or said subsection (q) of said section (6) of said chapter 62 14 of 21
366366 269returned to EOHLC by a certified housing development project. The total amount of credits
367367 270authorized during a year.
368368 271 SECTION 27. Said subdivision (5) of said section 38BB of said chapter 63, as so
369369 272appearing, is hereby further amended by inserting, in line 46, after the words “chapter 62;” the
370370 273following word:- and.
371371 274 SECTION 28. Said subdivision (5) of said section 38BB of said chapter 63, as so
372372 275appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in lines 50 to 52, inclusive, the words “Any
373373 276portion of the $10,000,000 annual cap not awarded by DHCD in a calendar year shall not be
374374 277applied to awards in a subsequent year.”
375375 278 SECTION 29. Subsection (a) of section 38HH of said chapter 63, as so appearing, is
376376 279hereby amended by adding, in line 18, after the words “NAICS code 31-33”, the following
377377 280words:- and other expansion industries the secretary of labor and workforce development