Massachusetts 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] 351351 254application is filed with the commissioner. Net response and removal costs shall not include any
352352 255reimbursement that is received, or will be received, by the applicant, or any amounts paid on
353353 256behalf of the applicant from any source for these costs.
354354 257 SECTION 25. Subsection (c) of section 38Z of said chapter 63, as so appearing, is hereby
355355 258amended by striking out, in line 28, the figure “6,000,000” and inserting in place thereof the
356356 259following figure:- 8,000,000.
357357 260 SECTION 26. Subdivision (5) of section 38BB of said chapter 63, as so appearing, is
358358 261hereby amended by striking out, in lines 42 to 44, inclusive, the words “The total amount of
359359 262credits that may be authorized by DHCD in a calendar year under this section and subsection (q)
360360 263of section (6) of chapter 62 shall not exceed $10,000,000 and” and inserting in place thereof the
361361 264following 3 sentences:- EOHLC may authorize up to $30,000,000 in credits annually under this
362362 265section and subsection (q) of section (6) of chapter 62. In addition, EOHLC may authorize