1 | 1 | | 1 of 3 |
[…] ---|
366 | 366 | | 269returned to EOHLC by a certified housing development project. The total amount of credits |
---|
367 | 367 | | 270authorized during a year. |
---|
368 | 368 | | 271 SECTION 27. Said subdivision (5) of said section 38BB of said chapter 63, as so |
---|
369 | 369 | | 272appearing, is hereby further amended by inserting, in line 46, after the words “chapter 62;” the |
---|
370 | 370 | | 273following word:- and. |
---|
371 | 371 | | 274 SECTION 28. Said subdivision (5) of said section 38BB of said chapter 63, as so |
---|
372 | 372 | | 275appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in lines 50 to 52, inclusive, the words “Any |
---|
373 | 373 | | 276portion of the $10,000,000 annual cap not awarded by DHCD in a calendar year shall not be |
---|
374 | 374 | | 277applied to awards in a subsequent year.” |
---|
375 | 375 | | 278 SECTION 29. Subsection (a) of section 38HH of said chapter 63, as so appearing, is |
---|
376 | 376 | | 279hereby amended by adding, in line 18, after the words “NAICS code 31-33”, the following |
---|