Net response and removal costs shall not include any 255reimbursement that is received, or will be received, by the applicant, or any amounts paid on 256behalf of the applicant from any source for these costs. 257 SECTION 25. Subsection (c) of section 38Z of said chapter 63, as so appearing, is hereby 258amended by striking out, in line 28, the figure “6,000,000” and inserting in place thereof the 259following figure:- 8,000,000. 260 SECTION 26. Subdivision (5) of section 38BB of said chapter 63, as so appearing, is 261hereby amended by striking out, in lines 42 to 44, inclusive, the words “The total amount of 262credits that may be authorized by DHCD in a calendar year under this section and subsection (q) 263of section (6) of chapter 62 shall not exceed $10,000,000 and” and inserting in place thereof the 264following 3 sentences:- EOHLC may authorize up to $30,000,000 in credits annually under this 265section and subsection (q) of section (6) of chapter 62. In addition, EOHLC may authorize 266annually (i) any portion of the annual cap on credits not authorized