requiring certain program be implemented; requiring Office to pr ovide certain report to Legislature; and providing for codification . SUBJECT: Insurance carrier programs BE IT ENACTED BY THE PEOPLE OF THE STATE OF OKLAHOMA: SECTION 1. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statu tes as Section 6060.40 o f Title 36, unless there is created a dup lication in numbering, reads as follows: ENR. S. B. NO. 462 Page 2 This act shall be known and may be cited as the “Oklahoma Right to Shop Act”. SECTION 2. NEW LAW A new section of law to be co dified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 6060.41 of Title 36, u nless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: As used in the Oklahoma Right to Shop Act: 1. “Allowed amount” means the contractually agreed-upon amount paid by a carrier to a health care enti ty participating in the network of the carrier; 2. “Comparable health care service” means any covered nonemergency health care service or bundle of services.