The revision may be challenged only on grounds that the re vision results in a material cha nge to a rule or amendment. A challenge shall be made in writi ng and delivered to the chair of the Commission p rior to the end of the notice perio d. If no challenge is made, the revision will take effect without further action. If the revision is challe nged, the revision may not take effect without the approval of the Commission. SECTION 13. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 1-2562 of Title 63, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: ARTICLE XIII Oversight, Dispute Resolutions, and Enforcement A. Oversight 1. The executive, legislat ive, and judicial branches of state government in each member state shall enforce this Compact and take all necessary and appropriate actions to effectuate the Compact's purposes and intent. The provisions of this Compact and the rules promulgated hereunde r shall have standing as statutory law. 2. All courts shall take judicial noti ce of the Compact and the rules in any judicial or administra tive proceeding in a member state pertaining to the subject matter of this Compact which may affect the powers, responsibilities, or actions of the Commission. 3. The Commission shall be entitle d to receive service of process in any such proceeding, and s hall have standing to intervene in such a proceeding for all purposes. Failure to provide service of process to the Commissi on shall render a judgment or order void as to the Commission, this Compact, or promulgated rules. B. Default, Technical Assistanc e, and Termination 1. If the Commission determines that a member state has defaulted in the performance of its obligations or responsibilities under this Compact or the promulgated rules, th e Commission shall: ENR. H. B. NO. 2422 Page 22 a. provide written notice to the defaulting s tate and other member states of the nature of the default, the proposed means of curing the default, and/or any other action to be taken by the Commission , and b. provide remedial trai ning and specific technical assistance regarding the default. 2. If a state in default fails to cure the default, the defaulting state may be terminated from the Compact upon an affirmative vote of a majori ty of the member states, and all rights, privileges, and benefits conferred by this Compact may be terminated on the effective date of termination.