ENR. H. B. NO. 2422 Page 17 SECTION 11. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 1-2560 of Title 63, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: ARTICLE XI Coordinated Database A. The Commission shall provide for the development and maintenance of a coordinated database and reporting system containing licensure, adverse action, and significant investigatory information on all licensed individuals in member states. B. Notwithstanding any other provision of state law to the contrary, a member state shal l submit a uniform data set to the coordinated database on all individuals to whom this compact is applicable as required by the rules of the Commissio n, including: 1. Identifying information; 2. Licensure data; 3. Significant investigatory information; 4. Adverse actions against an individual's license; 5. An indicator that an individual 's privilege to practice is restricted, suspended , or revoked; 6. Nonconfidential information related t o alternative program participation; 7. Any denial of applicat ion for licensure, and the reason(s) for such denial; and 8. Other information that may facilitate the administration of this Compact, as determined by the rules of the Commission. C. The coordinated database administrator shall promptly notify all member states of any adverse action taken against, or significant investigative information on, any individu al in a member state. ENR. H. B. NO. 2422 Page 18 D. Member states contrib uting information to the coordinated database may designate information that may not be shared with the public without the express permission of the contributing state. E. Any information submitted to the coordinated database that is subsequently require d to be expunged by the laws of the member state contributing the information shall be removed from the coordinated database.