However, nothing in this act precludes a transferor from appointing, rem oving, or replacing one or more co-trustees, trust advisors, or trust pr otectors, regardless of whether or not such trust advisor or trust protector is a fiduciary. SECTION 25. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 1307 of Title 60, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: Any person may serve as an investment trust advisor , notwithstanding that the person is the transferor of the q ualified disposition, but a trans feror may not otherwise serve as a fiduciary ENGR. H. B. NO. 3962 Page 25 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 under a trust instrument except as stated in paragraph 2 of subsection A of Section 21 of this act. While serving as an investment trust advisor of the trust, the person may have all powers authorized by statu te or by the trust instrument, including the power to vote by proxy any stock owned by the trust. SECTION 26. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statu tes as Section 1308 of Title 60, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: If a qualified person of a trust ceases to meet the requirements of Section 22 of this act and there remains no