The transferor has only such powers and rights as are conferre d by the trust instrument. Except as permitted by Section 21 and Section 25 of this act, a transferor has no rig hts or authority with respect to the property that is the subject of a qualifi ed disposition or the income therefrom, and any agreement or unde rstanding purporting to grant or permit the retention of any greater ri ghts or authority is void. SECTION 29. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 1311 of Title 60, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: Notwithstanding any other provision of law, no action of any kind, including an action to enforce a judgment entered by a court or other body having adjudicative authority, may be brought at law or in equity for an attachment or other provisional remedy against property that is the subject of a qualified disposition or for avoidance of a qualified disposition unless the settlor 's transfer of property was made with the intent to defraud that specific ENGR. H. B. NO. 3962 Page 27 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 creditor. This protection, however, only applies to qualified dispositions up to, but not exceeding, Ten Million Dollars ($10,000,000.00) and shall not apply to assets disclosed on a financial statement to a bank or financial institution for the purpose of guaranteeing a loan prior to the assets being subject to a qualified disposition.