This protection, however, only applies to qualified dispositions up to, but not exceeding, Ten Million Dollars ($10,000,000.00) and shall not apply to assets disclosed on a financial statement to a bank or financial institution for the purpose of guaranteeing a loan prior to the assets being subject to a qualified disposition. SECTION 30. NEW LAW A new sectio n of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 1312 of Title 60, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: A. A cause of action or claim for relief with respect to a fraudulent transfer of a settlor 's assets under Section 29 of this act is extinguished unless the action under Section 29 of this act is brought by a creditor of the settlor who meets one of the following requirements: 1. Is a creditor of the settl or before the settlor 's assets are transferred to the t rust and the action under Section 29 of this act is brought within the l ater of: a. two (2) years after the transfer is made , or b. six (6) months after the transfer is or reaso nably could have been discovered by the creditor if the creditor: (1) can demonstrate that the creditor asserted a specific claim against the settlor before the transfer, or ENGR. H. B. NO. 3962 Page 28 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 (2) files another action, other than an actio n under Section 29 of this act, against the settlor that asserts a claim based on an act or omission of the settlor that occurred before the transfer and the action described in this subparagraph is filed within two (2) years after the transfer; 2. Becomes a creditor subsequent to the trans fer into trust, and the action under Section 29 of this act is brought within two (2) years after the transfer is made.