D. A directed trustee that has reasonable doubt about its duty under this section may petition the district court for instructions. E. The terms of a trust may impose a duty or liability on a directed trustee in addition to the duti es and liabilities under this section. SECTION 11. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 1210 of Title 60, unless there is created a duplication in n umbering, reads as follows: A. Subject to Section 12 of this act, a trustee shall provide information to a trust director to the extent t he information is reasonably related both to: 1. The powers or duties of the trustee; and 2. The powers or duties of the director. B. Subject to Section 12 of this act, a trust director shall provide information to a trustee or another trust director to the extent the information is reasonably related both to: 1. The powers or duties of the director; and 2. The powers or duties of the t rustee or other director . C. A trustee that acts in reliance on information provided by a trust director is not liable for a breach of trust to the extent the breach resulted from the reliance, unless by so acting , the trustee engages in willful miscon duct. ENGR. H. B. NO. 3962 Page 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 D. A trust director that acts in reliance on information provided by a trustee or another trust director is not liable for a breach of trust to the extent the breach resulted from the reliance, unless by so acting, the trust director engages in w illful misconduct.