SECTION 35. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 1317 of Title 60, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as fol lows: A. Notwithstanding the provisions of Sections 29 through 34 of this act, but subject to subsection B of this section, the Oklahoma Qualified Dispositions into Trust Act does not apply in any respect to any person to whom at the time of transfer the transferor is indebted on account of an agreement or order of court for the payment of support or alimo ny in favor of the transferor 's spouse, former spouse, or children, or for a division or distribution of ENGR. H. B. NO. 3962 Page 33 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 property in favor of the transferor's spouse or former spouse, to the extent of the debt. B. If the transferor is married at the time of the transfer, the provisions of Sections 29 through Section 34 of this act, apply to: 1. Any of the transferor's separate property transferred to th e trust; and 2. Any marital property transferred to the trust if the spouse or former spouse was provided with notice i n the form set forth in subsection C of this section, or executed a written consent to t he transfer after being provided the information set forth in the notice. C. For purposes of the application of this section, a notice of transfer of property to a tru st pursuant to the Oklahoma Qualified Dispositions into Trust Act: 1. Shall also contain the followi ng language in capital letters, at or near the top of the notice: YOUR SPOUSE IS CREATING A PERMANENT TRUST INTO WHICH PROPERTY IS BEING TRANSFERRED. YOUR RIGHTS TO THIS PROPERTY MAY BE AFFECTED DURING YOUR MARRIAGE, UPON DIVORCE (INCLUDING THE PAYMENT OF CHILD SUPPORT OR ALIMONY OR A DIVISION OR DISTRIBUTION OF PROPERTY IN A DIVORCE), OR AT THE DEATH OF YOUR SPOUSE. YOU HAVE A VERY LIMITED PERIOD OF TIME TO OBJECT TO THE TRANSFER OF PROPERTY INTO THIS TRUST. YOU MAY, UPON REQUEST TO THE TRUSTEE AT THE ADDRESS BELOW, BE FURNISHED A COPY OF THE TRUST ENGR. H. B. NO. 3962 Page 34 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 DOCUMENT. IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS,