BE IT ENACTED BY THE PEOPLE OF THE STATE OF OKLAHOMA: SECTION 1. NEW LAW A new section of law not to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes reads as follows: This act shall be known and may be cited as the "Oklahoma Trust Reform Act of 2024". ENGR. H. B. NO. 3962 Page 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 SECTION 2. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 1201 of Title 60, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follow s: Sections 2 through 19 of this act shall be known and may be cited as the "Oklahoma Uniform Directed Trust Act of 2024". SECTION 3. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 1202 of Title 60, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: As used in the Oklahoma Uniform Directed Trust A ct of 2024: 1. "Breach