This applies regardless of whether the distributions are made to or for the benefit of the transferor or a beneficiary during th e period in which a creditor or other person could make a claim as provided in Section 30 of this act. SECTION 33. NEW LAW A new se ction of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 1315 of Title 60, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: Notwithstanding any other provi sion of law, no action of any kind, including an action to enforce a judgment entered by a court or other body having adjudicative authority, may be brought at law or in equity against the trustee or advisor, described in Section 24 of this act, of a trust that is the subject of a qual ified disposition, or against any person involved in the counseling, drafting, preparation, execution, or funding of a trust that is the subject of a qualified disposition, if, as of the date such action is brought, an action by a creditor with respect to such qualified disposition would be barred under Sections 29 through 32 of this act. A court of this state has exclusive jurisdiction ove r an action brought under a claim for relief that is based on a transfer of property to a trust that is the s ubject of this section. A court of this state may award attorney fees and costs to the prevailing ENGR. H. B. NO. 3962 Page 32 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 party in such an action. In any action descri bed in this section, the burden to prove the matter by clear and convincing evid ence is upon the creditor.