E. This section and Section 29, Section 31, Section 32, and Section 33 of this act are inseparably interwoven with substantive rights that a deprivation of legal rights would result if another jurisdiction's laws and regulations to the contrary ar e applied to a claim or cause of action described therein. SECTION 31. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 1313 of Title 60, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as fol lows: A qualified disposition that is made by means of a disposition by a transferor who is a trustee is deemed to have been made as of the time, whether before, on, or after the effective date of this act, the property that is the subject of the qu alified disposition was originally transferred to the transferor, or any predecessor trustee, making the qualif ied disposition in a form that meets the requirements of paragraphs 2 and 3 of subsection A of Section 21 of this act. Further, the provisions of this section shall apply to determine the date the transfer is deemed to have been made, ENGR. H. B. NO. 3962 Page 30 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 notwithstanding that the original transfer was to a trust originally within or outside of the jurisdiction of Oklahoma. If property transferred to a spendthrift trust is conveyed to the settlor or to a beneficiary for the purpose of obtaining a loan secured by a mortgage or deed of trust on the property and then reconveyed to the trust within one hundred eighty (180) days of recording the mortgage or deed of trust , the transfer is disregarded and the reconveyance relates back to th e date the property was originally transferred to the trust. The mortgage or deed of trust on the property is e nforceable against the trust.