It is presumed that the beneficiary, including a beneficiary who is also a transferor of the trust, did not act in bad faith merely by creating the trust or by a ccepting a distribution made in accordance with the terms of th e trust. SECTION 37. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 1319 of Title 60, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: A. The following provisio ns apply only to discretionary interests: 1. A discretionary interest is neither a property interest nor an enforceable right. It is a mere expectancy; 2. No creditor may force a distribution with regard to a discretionary interest. No creditor may require the trustee to exercise the trustee 's discretion to make a distribution with regard to a discretionary interest; and 3. A court may review a trustee's distribution discretion onl y if the trustee: a. acts dishonestly, b. acts with an improper motive , or c. fails, if under a duty to do so, to act. ENGR. H. B. NO. 3962 Page 37 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 B. A reasonableness standard may not be applied to the exercise of discretion by the trustee with regard to a discre tionary interest. Other than for the circumstances listed in this section, a court has no jurisdiction to r eview the trustee's discretion or to force a distribution. C. Absent express language to the contrar y, in the event that the distribution language in a discretionary interest permits unequal distributions between beneficiaries or dis tributions to the exclusion of other benefi ciaries, the trustee may distribute all of the accumulated, accrued, or undistri buted income and principal to one beneficiary in the trustee's discretion. D. Regardless of whether a beneficiary has any outstandin g creditors, a trustee of a discretionary in terest may directly pay any expense on behalf of such beneficiary and may exhaus t the income and principal of the trus t for the benefit of such beneficiary. No trustee is liable to any creditor for paying the exp enses of a beneficiary of a discretionary i nterest.