While serving as an investment trust advisor of the trust, the person may have all powers authorized by statu te or by the trust instrument, including the power to vote by proxy any stock owned by the trust. SECTION 26. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statu tes as Section 1308 of Title 60, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: If a qualified person of a trust ceases to meet the requirements of Section 22 of this act and there remains no trustee that meets such requirements, such qualified person shall be d eemed to have resigned as of the time of such cessation, and thereupon the successor qualified pe rson provided for in the trust instrument shall become a qualified person of the trust, or in the absence of any successor qualified person provided for in the trust instrument, the circuit court shall, upon application of any interested party, appoint a successor qualified person. SECTION 27. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 1309 of Title 60, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: In the case of a disposi tion to more than one trustee, a disposition that is otherwise a qualified disposition may