Oklahoma 2024 2024 Regular Session
[…] providing for codification; and providing an effective 
date. 
 
 
 
 
 
BE IT ENACTED BY THE PEOPLE OF THE STATE OF OKLAHOMA: 
SECTION 44.     NEW LAW     A new section of law not to be 
codified in the Oklahoma Statutes reads as follows: 
This act shall be known and may be cited as the "Oklahoma Trust 
Reform Act of 2024".   
 
ENGR. H. B. NO. 3962 	Page 3  1 
2 
3 
4 
5 
6 
7 
8 
9 
10 
11 
12 
13 
14 
15 
16 
17 
18 
19 
20 
21 
22 
23 
24 
  
SECTION 45.     NEW LAW     A new section of law to be codified 
in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 1201 of Title 60, unless there 
is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follow s: 
Sections 2 through 19 of this act shall be known and may be 
cited as the "Oklahoma Uniform Directed Trust Act of 2024". 
SECTION 46.     NEW LAW     A new section of law to be codified 
in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 1202 of Title 60, unless there 
is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: