BE IT ENACTED BY THE PEOPLE OF THE STATE OF OKLAHOMA: SECTION 1. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 1-9-112a of Title 10A, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: A. Upon the effective date of this act , the Office of Client Advocacy within the Department of Human Services shall transfer to the State Department of Health. B. All employees, powers, duties, functions, and responsibilities of the Department of Human Services designated for the Office of Client Advocacy shall be transferred to the State Req. No. 3401 Page 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 Department of Health. The transfer shall include all equipment, supplies, records, assets, current and future liabilities, fund balances, encumbrances, obligations, indebtedness, and legal and contractual rights and responsibilities associated with the Office of Client Advocacy. C. Any monies accruing to or in the name of the Office of Client Advocacy on and after the effective date of this act , or any monies that accrue in any funds or accounts or are maintained for the benefit of the Office of Client Advoca cy on and after the effective date of this act , shall be transferred to the State Department of Health. D. The Director of the Office of Management and Enterprise Services shall coordinate the transfer of funds, all otments, purchase orders, and outstandin g financial obligations or encumbrances as provided for in this section. E. Upon the effective date of this act , all administrative rules promulgated by the Director of Human Services for the Offi ce of Client Advocacy shall be transferred to and become a part of the administrative rules of the State Department of Health. The Office of Administrative Rules in the Secretary of State ’s office shall provide adequate notice in the Oklahoma Register of the transfer of such rules and shall place the transferred rules under the Oklahoma Administrative Code title of the State Department of H ealth. Such rules shall continue in force and effect as rules of the State Req.