Texas 2019 - 86th Regular
[…] under Subsection (c-1).
 (f)  The commission shall make a determination under
 Subsection (c-1) not later than the 60th day after the date the
 commission receives the petition.
 (g)  The commission shall provide information on the
 commission's Internet website on the process for designation by the
 commission of a meeting place under Subsection (c-1) and a form that
 may be used to request that the commission make the designation with
 submission instructions.
 SECTION 4.  Subchapter C, Chapter 49, Water Code, is amended
 by adding Section 49.0631 to read as follows:
 Sec. 49.0631.  MEETING INFORMATION ON WATER BILL. A
 district providing potable water or sewer service shall as a part of
 the district's billing process include on a district's bill to a
 customer the following statement:  "For more information about the
 district, including information about the district's board and
 board meetings, please go to the Comptroller's Special Purpose
 District Public Information Database or (district's Internet
 website if the district maintains an Internet website)."  The
 statement may be altered to provide the current Internet website
 address of either the database created under Section 403.0241,
 Government Code, or the district.
 SECTION 5.  The changes in law made by this Act apply only to