SUBJECT: Alcoholic beverages BE IT ENACTED BY THE PEOPLE O F THE STATE OF OKLAHOMA: SECTION 1. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 2-162 of Title 37A, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: A. A brewer, small brewer, or small farm winery licensee shall be authorized to host an off -site event following the submission and approval of an application to the ABLE Commission. The lic ensee shall only be authorized to sell for consumption at the off -site event alcoholic beverages authorized for sale under the licensee’s respective license. The licensee shall be limited to hosting four (4) off-site events per year. B. The application shall include, but not be limited to, the location of the off-site event with a designated area within the location designed to provide an exclusive space whi ch may be limited to the public and a designated poin t of access for a patron or patrons specifically granted access to ensure that persons present in the designated area are above twenty -one (21) years of age. The Commission may prescribe a filing fee fo r each off-site event application not to exceed Twent y-five Dollars ($25.00). ENR. H. B. NO. 1715 Page 3 C. The ABLE Commission shall promulgate rules necessary for the implementation of this section. SECTION 2. AMENDATORY 37A O.S. 2021, Section 1-103, is amended to read as follows: Section 1-103. As used in the Oklahoma Alcoholic Beverage Control Act: 1. “ABLE Commission” or “Commission” means the Alcoholic Beverage Laws Enforcement Commission; 2. “Alcohol” means and includes hydrated oxide