B. A commercial entity that has violated this act in a manner that satisfies standards for imposition of punitive damages elsewhere provided by law may be held liable to an individual for punitive damages. C. Individual claims that satisfy the generally applicable standards for joinder or class action elsewhere provide d by law or rules of court, as applicable, may combine their claims in a single action. SECTION 3. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statu tes as Section 791.2 of Title 15, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: A. Any commercial entity that knowingly and intentionally publishes or distributes material harmful to minors on the Internet from a website that cont ains a substantial portion of such material shall provide Internet service subscribers and cellular service subscribers the opportunity, before any individual using such services may access the material, to request that access to the material by subscription service be denied. B. Upon such request by an Internet service subscriber or cellular service subscriber, a commercial entity shall, without charge, block access to its website on any device seeking to access its website using the subscriber ’s Internet service or cellular service subscription so that a minor does not receive material harmful to minors via that subscription. C. A commercial entity that fails to provide Internet service subscribers or cellular service subscribers an opportunity to request that access to the commercial entity’s website be blocked is in violation of this act and may be held liable to the minor, by and through the minor’s parent or legal guardian, for nominal damages, ENR. S. B. NO. 1959 Page 5 actual damages, court costs, and reasonable attorney fe es as ordered by the court. D. A commercial entity that, after receipt of such request to block access, allows a minor to access material harmful to minors on its website is in violation of this act and may be held liable to the minor, by and through the minor’s parent or legal guardian, for actual damages, court costs, and reasonable attorney fees as ordered by the court. E. A commercial entity that has violated this act in a manner that satisfies the standards for imposition of punitive damages elsewhere provided by law may be held liable to the minor, by and through the minor’s parent or legal guardian, for punitive damages.